English (Citizenship and Immigration)
re-examination of dependents [correct, see observation]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: In Canada and Great Britain, the term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a," whereas in the United States, the spelling with an "e" is more common.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouvel interrogatoire des personnes à charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Le terme «nouvel interrogation des personnes à charge» est utilisé dans la nouvelle législation sur l'immigration.