English (Patents (Law))
re-examination board [correct]
OBS: Source: Bill C-22 An Act to amend the Patent Act and to provide for certain matters in relation thereto. (3rd reading - May 6th 1987) 33th legislature (Can.) s. 17.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
conseil de réexamen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : Loi modifiant la Loi sur les brevets et prévoyant certaines dispositions connexes.