English (Citizenship and Immigration)
medical re-examination [correct]; re-medical [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouvel examen médical [correct, masculine noun]; réexamen médical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.