English (Law of Evidence)
re-examination [correct]; reexamination [correct]; redirect examination [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
réinterrogatoire [correct, masculine noun]; nouvel interrogatoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
segundo interrogatorio directo [correct, masculine noun]