English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
re-examination [correct]; redirect examination [correct]; redirect [correct]; re-direct [correct]
DEF: An examination of a witness after a cross-examination, upon matters arising out of such cross-examination. (Black's, p. 1151)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
réinterrogatoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: réinterrogatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).