English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notice of re-examination [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person in respect of whom a stay of a removal order, with respect to a country or place, is being re-examined under subsection 114(2) of the Act shall be given a notice of re-examination; a written assessment on the basis of the factors set out in section 97 of the Act; and a written assessment on the basis of the factors set out in subparagraph 113(d)(i) or (ii) of the Act, as the case may be.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
avis d'examen [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents ci-après sont fournis à la personne dont le sursis à la mesure de renvoi, pour le pays ou le lieu en cause, fait l'objet d'un examen aux termes du paragraphe 114(2) de la Loi : a) un avis d'examen; b) une évaluation écrite au regard des éléments mentionnés à l'article 97 de la Loi; c) une évaluation écrite au regard des éléments mentionnés aux sous-alinéas 113d)(i) ou (ii) de la Loi, selon le cas.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.