English (Citizenship and Immigration)
redetermination of a refugee claim [correct]; re-examination of a refugee claim [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réexamen d'une revendication du statut de réfugié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.