English (Urban Housing; Social Services and Social Work)
rapid re-housing [correct]
CONT: Rapid re-housing [is] an approach to housing that ... has no "readiness requirement." This approach is best suited for people experiencing episodic and transitional homelessness, however.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Services sociaux et travail social)
relogement rapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] relogement rapide [est une] approche au logement qui […] n'exige pas de conditions préalables à la participation. Cependant, cette approche convient mieux aux personnes qui connaissent des expériences d'itinérance épisodiques et transitoires.