English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
inferential re-identification [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of deducing a person's identity by combining attributes specific to them.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
réidentification par déduction [correct, feminine noun]; réidentification par recoupement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de déduire l'identité d'une personne en combinant des attributs qui lui sont propres.