English (Funeral Services)
final re-interment [correct]; final reinterment [correct]
CONT: [The deceased's] body was exhumed no less than three times over the course of forty-two years before he was finally placed into a copper box and sealed in a cement chamber. ... At the final re-interment in 1931, a time capsule was placed in the underground chamber ...
French (Pompes funèbres)
réinhumation définitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sortie d’un corps du caveau provisoire et sa réinhumation définitive dans une sépulture particulière ou commune, demandée par le déposant, auront lieu dans les mêmes conditions et sous les mêmes réserves que celles concernant les exhumations et réinhumations ordinaires.