English (Criminology)
recidivism [correct]; re-offending [correct]; repeat [correct, noun]; repeat offending [correct]
DEF: Habitual or chronic relapse, or tendency to relapse, esp. into crime or antisocial behaviour.
French (Criminologie)
récidive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de commettre une nouvelle infraction après avoir été condamné antérieurement.
Spanish (Criminología)
recidivismo [correct, masculine noun]