English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
re-open a trial [correct]; reopen a case
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
rouvrir une instruction [correct]; rouvrir une cause [proposal]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología)
reabrir la causa [correct]