English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
reopening clause [correct]; reopener [correct]; revision clause [correct]; open-end clause [correct]; re-opener clause; opening clause [correct]
DEF: A clause providing for the reopening of negotiations during the term of the collective agreement.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
clause de réouverture [correct, feminine noun]; clause de révision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition prévoyant la possibilité de reprendre les négociations pendant la durée de la convention collective [...] à la demande de l'une ou de l'autre partie.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
cláusula de renegociación de un contrato antes de expirar [feminine noun]