English (Inventory and Material Management)
reorder quantity [correct]; replenishment order quantity [correct]; re-order quantity
DEF: The fixed quantity which should be ordered each time the available stock (on hand plus on order) falls below the re-order level).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
quantité de réapprovisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité invariable commandée dans un système de réapprovisionnement à commande fixe.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
cantidad de reposición [correct, feminine noun]; cantidad de pedido [correct, feminine noun]