English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
reverse reprofile request; reverse re-profile request
CONT: The reverse re-profile request is a mechanism that can be used to redirect future years approved funding (A-base) to address current requirements.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
demande de report inverse de fonds [feminine noun]; demande de report inversé de fonds [feminine noun]; demande de rééchelonnement inverse de fonds [feminine noun]; demande de rééchelonnement inversé de fonds [feminine noun]