English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
re-radiation error [correct]
OBS: A form of site error caused by re-radiation from adjacent conducting objects and from loops formed by those objects.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur de réflexion locale [correct, feminine noun]