English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
reradiation [correct]
DEF: Undesirable radiation of signals generated locally in a radio receiver, causing interference or revealing the location of the receiver.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
rerayonnement [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]