English (Performing Arts)
sound re-recording
OBS: Source 100% Capital Cost Allowance for Certified Canadian Film and Videotape Review of the Certification Program: Discussion Paper, July 8, 1980 p.72.
French (Arts du spectacle)
nouvelle prise de son
OBS: Source Déduction pour amortissement de 100% des films et bandes magnétoscopiques canadiens Etude des programmes d'émission des visas : Document de travail, le 8 juillet 1980 p.78.