English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
retractable slat [correct, standardized]
OBS: retractable slat: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
bec escamotable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bec escamotable : terme normaliseé par l'ISO.