English (Lamps; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
retractable light [correct]
French (Lampes; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
phare escamotable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.