English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
retractable platform [officially approved]
OBS: retractable platform: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
quai escamotable [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quai escamotable : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.