English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
retractable debenture [correct]
CONT: The principle of retraction or pulling back is identical to that described earlier for retractable bonds and debentures.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
débenture encaissable par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le principe de l'encaissement par anticipation est identique à celui que l'on a décrit précédemment pour les obligations et débentures encaissables par anticipation.