English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
retractable mast [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
flèche escamotable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flèche escamotable : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).