English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
retractable missile launcher [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
affût escamotable pour missiles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.