English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
retractable push bar [correct]
OBS: only the one on the driver side.
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
barre de poussée rétractable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: celle du pilote seulement.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.