English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
reach truck with retractable mast [correct, standardized]
DEF: A stacking lift truck with outriggers where the load can be repositioned by moving the mast ...
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
OBS: reach truck with retractable mast: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot à mât [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chariot élévateur gerbeur à longerons porteurs dans lequel la charge peut être amenée en porte-à-faux par avancement du mât [...]
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: chariot à mât : terme normalisé par l'ISO.