English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
height to top of retracted counterweight [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distance on "Z" coordinate between the ground reference plane (GRP) and the highest point on retracted counterweight or frame.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
hauteur du sommet du contrepoids rentré [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, sur l'axe de coordonnée «Z», entre le plan de référence au sol (PRS) et le point le plus haut du contrepoids rentré ou de son châssis.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.