English (Air Transport; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
hydraulically retracting metal ski
OBS: for landing of fixed wing aircraft on glaciers.
French (Transport aérien; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ski métallique rétractable hydrauliquement [masculine noun]