English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
retraction actuator [correct]; retraction jack [correct]; retracting jack
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin de relevage [masculine noun]; vérin de rétraction [masculine noun]; vérin de rentrée [masculine noun]
OBS: Trappes de train principal et de train avant.