English (Legal System)
retributive justice [correct]
DEF: Justice concerned with punishing or rewarding an individual.
French (Théorie du droit)
justice rétributive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Justice qui récompense ou châtie selon la valeur des actes, sans tenir compte des circonstances.