English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
punitive; retributive
OBS: punitive and retributive: Expressions reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
punitif
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
punitivo; punitorio