English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
retrievable packer [correct]
OBS: Packers are classified according to their configuration, use, and method of setting and whether they are retrievable or permanent (that is, whether they can be removed when necessary, or whether they must be milled or drilled out and thus destroyed).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
packer récupérable [correct, masculine noun]