English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computers and Calculators)
retrieval file [correct]; pulling file [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
fichier d'extraction [correct, masculine noun]; fichier de récupération [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Computadoras y calculadoras)
fichero de extracción [masculine noun]