English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
videotex information retrieval [correct, see observation]
DEF: A videotex service facility in which a user obtains information by means of a dialogue with a data base.
OBS: videotex information retrieval: The term "videotex" is also spelled "Videotex".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
recherche d'information vidéotex [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos)
recuperacion de informacion videotex [correct, feminine noun]