English (Programming Languages)
retrieval and manipulation language
OBS: CuNSIM
OBS: data manipulation language (DML): One type of DML is a language which the programmer uses to communicate between the application program and the data base.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de commande pour l'extraction et la manipulation