English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
retrieval operation [correct]
CONT: We eliminated the first and last hundred hours of recordings from the time series, in order to retain only the range that had not been affected by the mooring and retrieval operations.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
opération de récupération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les séries chronologiques ont été amputées des cent premières et dernières heures d'enregistrement afin de ne conserver que la plage qui n'a pas été touchée par les opérations de mouillage et de récupération.