English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
retro-reflective bead [correct]
CONT: The primary characteristics of retro-reflective beads (glass spheres) to be considered in selection for aerodrome markings are composition, index of refraction, gradation and imperfections.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
grain rétroréfléchissant [masculine noun]
CONT: Les principales caractéristiques des grains rétroréfléchissants (billes de verre) dont il faut tenir compte en vue de leur utilisation pour les marques d'aérodrome sont la composition, l'indice de réfraction, le calibre et les imperfections.