English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
retroactive application [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
effet rétroactif [correct, masculine noun]; rétroactivité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une convention collective, d'une décision d'un accord, etc.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
retroactividad [correct, feminine noun]