English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
retroactive period [correct]; retro period [correct]
DEF: The period commencing on the effective date of the retroactive upward revision in remuneration and ending on the day approval is given.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
période de rétroactivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période commençant à la date d'effet de la majoration rétroactive de la rémunération et se terminant le jour où elle est approuvée.