English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
retroactive remuneration [correct]
CONT: Retroactive remuneration is paid in an amount equal to what would have been paid to the executive had the revision been approved on the effective date.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rémunération rétroactive versée équivaut à ce qu'aurait reçu le cadre supérieur si la révision avait été approuvée à la date d'entrée en vigueur.