English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
retroactive rebate [correct]
CONT: Benefits were issued during the 1990-91 and 1991-92 fiscal years and include retroactive rebates for earlier years.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
remboursement rétroactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les prestations ont été versées au cours des années financières 1990-1991 et 1991-1992 et incluent les remboursements rétroactifs visant les années antérieures.