English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
retroactive termination [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
expiration rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.