English (Taxation)
voluntary registration on a retroactive basis [correct]
CONT: Voluntary registration on a retroactive basis will be limited to applications for registration received on or before October 24, 1998.
French (Fiscalité)
inscription volontaire sur une base rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inscription volontaire sur une base rétroactive sera limitée aux demandes d'inscription reçues au plus tard le 24 octobre 1998.