English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
retroactive contribution [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving (December 1989).
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]