English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
retroactive disqualification [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
exclusion rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.