English (Finance)
retroactive financing [correct]
DEF: Reimbursement by the [World] Bank of expenditures made by the borrower before the date of signing a loan agreement, as an exception to normal financing.
French (Finances)
financement rétroactif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
financiamiento retroactivo [masculine noun]