English (Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
retroactive statute [correct]; retroactive law [correct]; retrospective act; ex-post-facto law
French (Documents juridiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
loi rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
ley retroactiva [correct, feminine noun]