English (Psychology)
secondary rigidity [correct]
CONT: Goldstein differentiates primary rigidity ... from secondary rigidity (in a too difficult task Subject sticks to a previous task).
French (Psychologie)
rigidité secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) Goldstein distingue (...) de la rigidité primaire, une rigidité secondaire (...) constituant, par le maintien d'une activité stérile, une défense contre un échec évident, contre une frustration.