English (Nervous System)
decerebrate rigidity [correct]
DEF: Exaggerated posture of extension as a result of a lesion to the prepontine area of the brain stem.
French (Système nerveux)
rigidité décérébrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Influence de la picrotoxine sur la rigidité décérébrée et sur les réflexes d'attitude.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
rigidez de descerebración [correct, feminine noun]