English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
catatonic rigidity [correct]
DEF: Maintenance of a rigid posture against all efforts to be moved.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
rigidité catatonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maintien d'une position rigide et opposition à tout effort destiné à la modifier.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Trastornos mentales)
rigidez catatónica [correct, feminine noun]