English (The Eye)
scleral rigidity [correct]
CONT: Reduced scleral rigidity is also an important feature of pathological myopia.
French (Oeil)
rigidité sclérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, une réduction de la rigidité sclérale est une caractéristique importante de la myopie pathologique.