English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
rigidity [correct]
DEF: A muscular disorder characterized by a relatively constant resistance to passive movement of the muscles and with almost equal distribution to the flexors and extensors.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
rigidité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble musculaire caractérisé par une résistance relativement constante à la mobilisation passive des muscles et intéressant d'une manière à peu près égale les fléchisseurs et les extenseurs.