English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation; Dredging)
rock breaker dredger [correct]; rock breaker [correct]
CONT: Rock Breaker Dredgers ... These vessels are used to break submerged rock. The principle is to splinter and shatter the material to such an extent that it can be handled by an ordinary dredger.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Dragage)
dérocheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague employée au dérochement.