English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Petrography)
rock breaking [correct]
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Pétrographie)
désagrégation des roches [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Petrografía)
ruptura de rocas [feminine noun]