English (Water Pollution; Equipment (Chemistry))
water sample collection [correct]; collection of water samples [correct]
French (Pollution de l'eau; Équipement (Chimie))
prise d'échantillons d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; prélèvement d'échantillons d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareils pour prise d'échantillons d'eau.