English (Centesis and Samplings; Epidemiology; Veterinary Medicine)
blood sample collection [correct]; withdrawal of blood [correct]; blood withdrawal [correct]; blood sampling
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Épidémiologie; Médecine vétérinaire)
prélèvement de sang [correct]; prélèvement sanguin [masculine noun]; prise de sang [feminine noun]
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Epidemiología; Medicina veterinaria)
extracción de sangre [feminine noun]