English (Soil Pollution; Equipment (Chemistry))
soil sample collection [correct]; collection of soil samples [correct]
French (Pollution du sol; Équipement (Chimie))
prise d'échantillons de sol [correct, feminine noun]; prise d'échantillons du sol [correct, feminine noun]; prélèvement d'échantillons de sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareils pour prise d'échantillons du sol.