English (Information Processing (Informatics); Forms Design)
form letter [correct]; sample letter [correct]; specimen letter [correct]
DEF: A letter on a subject of frequent recurrence (as in a business house) that can be sent to different persons without essential change other than in the address.
DEF: A letter containing standard text, stored on a data medium, that can be personalized by adding information such as the names and addresses of one or more recipients.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Imprimés et formules)
lettre type [correct, feminine noun]; lettre spécimen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] lettre [...] imprimée ou polycopiée et prête à servir au besoin. Pour l'envoyer, il suffit d'ajouter la date, la vedette, l'appel et la fin de la lettre.
DEF: Lettre contenant un texte standard, stockée sur un support de données et qui peut être personnalisée par l'ajout d'informations telles que le nom et l'adresse d'un ou plusieurs destinataires.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Diseño de formularios)
carta modelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carta o documento formados generalmente por párrafos estándar, en los que puede intercalarse alguna alusión o información personal; por ejemplo, el nombre y dirección de una persona o negocio.