English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
sample related to mass [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sample whose analytical results are expressed for evaluation on the basis of mass per mass.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
échantillon massique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échantillon dont les résultats d'analyse sont exprimé pour l'évaluation, en masse par unité de masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.