English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
mass of sample [correct]; sample mass [correct]
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Techniques industrielles)
masse de l'échantillon [correct, feminine noun]