English (Protection of Property; Bioengineering)
sample protection [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sécurité des biens; Technique biologique)
protection d'échantillons [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.