English (Protection of Property)
electronic sample protection [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sécurité des biens)
protection électronique d'échantillons [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.