English (Planets; Interplanetary Space Exploration)
Mars sample return mission [correct]; MSRM [correct]; Mars sample return [correct]
DEF: A proposed mission to return samples from the surface of Mars to Earth.
OBS: The mission would use robotic systems and a Mars ascent rocket to collect and send samples of Martian rocks, soils and atmosphere to Earth for detailed chemical and physical analysis.
French (Planètes; Exploration interplanétaire)
mission de retour d'échantillons martiens [correct, feminine noun]; retour d'échantillons martiens [correct, feminine noun]