English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
variance of sample preparation
OBS: The variance arising from the procedure of sample preparation, usually including the variance of sample division.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
variance de préparation d'échantillon
OBS: Variance provenant de l'opération de préparation d'échantillon, elle comprend la variance de division d'échantillon.