English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
sampled [correct, adjective]
DEF: Sampled: Tested to ascertain the quality.
CONT: ... Distributed sample fabric swatches for new clients. Set up conference room for client viewing sampled fabric ... .
CONT: Sampled fiber.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
échantillonné [correct, adjective]
OBS: Échantillonner : Prélever, choisir des échantillons de (une substance, un produit). Échantillonner des pièces de tissu, des draps. - Prélever en tant qu'échantillon.