English (Electrical Engineering; Computer Graphics; Optics)
sampled signal [correct]
DEF: Pulse sequence whose values are proportional to the instantaneous values of the signal at the time of each pulse.
French (Électrotechnique; Infographie; Optique)
signal échantillonné [correct, masculine noun]