English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
salesmen’s sample floater [correct]; salesmen's samples floater [correct]
DEF: Insurance coverage on samples carried by salesmen.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance flottante sur les échantillons [correct, feminine noun]