English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
official samples [correct]
OBS: Official samples are drawn under the direct control or continuous supervision of an authorized employee of the Canadian Grain Commission.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillons officiels [correct]
OBS: Ces échantillons sont prélevés sous le contrôle direct ou la supervision ininterrompue d'un employé autorisé de la Commission canadienne des grains.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.