English (Statistical Surveys)
two-stage cluster sampling [correct]
CONT: Cluster sampling consists of partitioning the population into subsets called clusters, taking a random sample of clusters, and then, taking a census from each selected cluster (one-stage cluster sampling) or a sample from each selected cluster (two-stage cluster sampling).
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échantillonnages en grappe à deux étapes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
muestreo de conglomerados de dos etapas [correct, masculine noun]