English (Statistics)
quartering sampling method
OBS: quartering sampling method: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l’économie" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
méthode des quartiers [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l'échantillonnage.
OBS: méthode des quartiers : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.