English (Security; CBRNE Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
sampling and identification of biological, chemical and radiological agents [correct, NATO, standardized]; SIBCRA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sampling and identification of biological, chemical and radiological agents; SIBCRA: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité; Opérations CBRNE; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
échantillonnage et identification des agents biologiques, chimiques et radiologiques [correct, NATO, standardized]; SIBCRA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: échantillonnage et identification des agents biologiques, chimiques et radiologiques; SIBCRA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.