English (Statistical Methods; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Soil Science; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
sampling programme [correct, standardized]
DEF: The total sampling operation, from the first step in which the purpose of sampling is defined to the last step.
OBS: sampling programme: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Science du sol; Études et analyses environnementales)
programme d'échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Totalité de l'opération d'échantillonnage, de la première étape, au cours de laquelle est défini l'objet de l'échantillonnage, à l'étape finale.
OBS: programme d'échantillonnage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).