English (Soil Science; Mining of Organic Materials)
sampling personnel [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... group of persons carrying out the sampling procedures at the sampling locality. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: sampling personnel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
équipe d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] groupe de personnes mettant en œuvre les procédures d'échantillonnage sur les lieux de l'échantillonnage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: équipe d'échantillonnage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.