English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecosystems; Marine Biology)
high frequency sampling station [correct]
CONT: The [Atlantic Zone Monitoring Program] derives its information on the state of the marine ecosystem from data collected at a network of sampling locations (high frequency sampling stations, cross-shelf sections, and groundfish surveys) ...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écosystèmes; Biologie marine)
station d'échantillonnage à haute fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le [Programme de monitorage de la zone atlantique] tire son information sur l'état de l'écosystème marin de données recueillies à un réseau de points d'échantillonnage (stations d'échantillonnage à haute fréquence, sections océanographiques tranversales du plateau et relevés sur le poisson de fond) [...]