English (Statistical Surveys)
single-stage cluster sampling [correct]; one-stage cluster sampling [correct]
CONT: Cluster sampling consists of partitioning the population into subsets called clusters, taking a random sample of clusters, and then, taking a census from each selected cluster (one-stage cluster sampling) or a sample from each selected cluster (two-stage cluster sampling).
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échantillonnage en grappes d'un seul degré [correct, masculine noun]; échantillonnage par grappes à un seul degré [correct, masculine noun]; échantillonnage en grappes à une étape [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
muestreo de conglomerados de una etapa [correct, masculine noun]