English (Statistics)
sector method; sector sampling method
OBS: sector method; sector sampling method: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
méthode des secteurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l'échantillonnage.
OBS: méthode des secteurs : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.