English (Statistical Surveys)
sampling area [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
secteur-échantillon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
área de muestreo [feminine noun]; área de sondeo [feminine noun]