English (Statistics; Probability (Statistics))
random sampling error [correct]; sampling error [see observation]
OBS: "random sampling error" is simply referred to as "sampling error".
French (Statistique; Probabilités (Statistique))
erreur d'échantillonnage aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]; erreur d'échantillonnage au hasard [correct, feminine noun]; erreur aléatoire d'échantillonnage [feminine noun]