English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Statistics)
sampling intensity [correct]
CONT: The problems posed by natural variation .... It has implications for the establishment of ... the statistical analysis to be used (including the sampling design and intensity) ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Statistique)
intensité de l'échantillonnage [feminine noun]