English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
noise sampling period [correct]
OBS: (...) the RAAWS [radar altimeter and altitude warning set] provides altitude data to the GPDC, a blanking signal to the Countermeasures Receiving Set (...) and a transmitter suppression signal to the other receiver-transmitter during the noise sampling period.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
période d'échantillonnage du bruit