English (Statistical Surveys)
single random sampling with replacement [correct]; SRSWR [correct]; simple random sampling with replacement [correct]; SRSWR [correct]; SRSWR
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échantillonnage aléatoire simple avec remise [correct, masculine noun]; EASAR [correct]