English (Police; Criminology)
crime scene print [correct]; crime scene fingerprint [correct]; scenes of crime fingerprint; criminal fingerprint; criminal print; suspect fingerprint
French (Police; Criminologie)
empreinte indiciale [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte suspecte [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte digitale suspecte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
impresión indicial [correct, feminine noun]