English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
scene of operations [correct]
DEF: The site at which fire-fighting operations are carried out.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
lieu d'intervention [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les pompiers sont à combattre un incendie.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
lugar de intervención [masculine noun]