English (Musculoskeletal System; Symptoms (Medicine))
pseudo sciatica [correct]
CONT: [In] pseudo sciatica, ... there is no direct interference with the nerve roots, but pain is felt in the peripheral distribution of the sciatic nerve.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
pseudo-sciatalgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur diffuse dans un membre inférieur, habituellement référée, et non située dans un dermatome ou sur le trajet du sciatique.