English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
lumbo-crural sciatica
CONT: A 57-year-old man presented with an extremely rare osteoma originating from the left L-5 inferior articular process and causing lumbo-crural sciatica.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
cruro-sciatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle parfois de cruro-sciatique lorsque la douleur a des caractères de sciatique et de cruralgie (atteinte L4 [quatrième vertèbre lombaire] et L5 [cinquième vertèbre lombaire]); en général due à une hernie discale foraminale L4-L5.