English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons; Nervous System)
radicular sciatica; root sciatica
CONT: CT-guided periganglionic injection of corticosteroids has demonstrated a long-term analgesic effect in patients with radicular sciatica.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons; Système nerveux)
sciatique radiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sciatique due à l'atteinte d'une des racines du nerf sciatique.