English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
truncated sciatica [correct]
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
sciatique tronquée [correct, feminine noun]; sciatalgie tronquée [correct, feminine noun]