English (Diplomacy; Sciences - General)
science diplomacy [correct]
CONT: ... science diplomacy refers to a specific field of international relations in which the interests of science intersect with those of foreign policy.
French (Diplomatie; Sciences - Généralités)
diplomatie scientifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la diplomatie scientifique est le champ particulier des relations internationales où s'entrecroisent les intérêts de la science et ceux de la politique étrangère.