English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
theoretical computer science [correct]; TCS [correct]
CONT: Theoretical computer science (TCS) [is] a subset of general computer science and mathematics that focuses on more mathematical topics of computing and includes the theory of computation.
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
informatique théorique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'informatique théorique est un sous-domaine de l'informatique qui se concentre sur les aspects mathématiques de l'informatique et inclut la théorie du calcul.
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Matemáticas para computación)
informática teórica [correct, feminine noun]