English (Sociology (General))
social science [correct]
CONT: Social science refers to the academic disciplines concerned with the society and the relationships of individuals within a society ...
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
sciences sociales [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Les sciences sociales sont un groupe de disciplines académiques consacrées à l'étude de la société. Cette branche de la science étudie la manière dont les gens interagissent entre eux […]