English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
Optical Telescope Element and Integrated Science Instrument Module [correct]; OTIS [correct]
CONT: The James Webb Space Telescope is one of the most exciting science projects at present. NASA [...] recently used [a] software system to monitor the critical lifting and mating of the Optical Telescope Element and Integrated Science Instrument Module (OTIS) for the James Webb Space Telescope to its vibration test fixture.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
télescope optique et module d'instruments scientifiques intégrés [masculine noun]; module OTIS [masculine noun]
OBS: OTIS : Optical Telescope Element and Integrated Science Instrument Module