English (Astronomy)
planetology [correct]; planetary science [correct]; planetary sciences [correct]
CONT: Planetary science is the study of the celestial bodies that orbit stars, with a particular focus on our own solar system. This includes studying the formation and evolution of planets, the moons and rings that orbit them, and other smaller bodies such as asteroids and comets.
French (Astronomie)
planétologie [correct, feminine noun]; science planétaire [correct, feminine noun]; sciences planétaires [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: La planétologie est la discipline scientifique concernée par l'étude des planètes, et plus généralement de tous les objets du système solaire et de leur environnement [...] Les objets étudiés vont des planètes géantes [...] aux grains de poussières interplanétaires.
Spanish (Astronomía)
planetología [feminine noun]