English (Federal Administration; Scientific Research Facilities)
federal science infrastructure [correct]; federal scientific infrastructure [correct]
CONT: ... the Treasury Board Secretariat has worked with the federal science community to develop an inventory of federal science infrastructure.
French (Administration fédérale; Installations de recherche scientifique)
infrastructure scientifique fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración federal; Instalaciones de investigación científica)
infraestructura científica federal [correct, feminine noun]