English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
etch scribe [correct]
OBS: etch scribe: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
couche à tracer mordue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: couche à tracer mordue : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.