English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
ride-on scrubber-dryer [correct]; ride-on scrubber [correct]; ride on scrubber [correct]; riding scrubber; rider scrubber; rider floor scrubber
French (Outillage industriel; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
récureuse autoportée [correct, feminine noun]; brosseuse de plancher autoportée [correct, feminine noun]; autolaveuse autoportée [correct, feminine noun, Europe]