English (Waste Management)
plate scrubber [correct]
OBS: Desorption and vapour extraction system (DAVES) process scheme.
French (Gestion des déchets)
laveur à plateaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Schéma de principe du procédé de désorption DAVES.