English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Cleaning and Maintenance Services)
automatic scrubber [correct]; autoscrubber
CONT: The smallest self-driving autoscrubber on the market, our new H-160B is truly the best choice for floor maintenance. (Husky Company, Manufacturer of floor maintainers).
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Services sanitaires et d'entretien)
autolaveuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui combine les opérations de brossage, lessivage et aspiration.