English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
Household and similar electrical appliances — Safety — Part 2-10 : Particular requirements for floor treatment machines and wet scrubbing machines [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-10:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-10:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues — Sécurité — Partie 2-10 : Règles particulières pour les appareils de traitement des sols et les machines à brosser les sols mouillés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-10:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-10:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.