English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
limestone scrubbing process [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
procédé de lavage à la chaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
depuración con carbonato cálcico [feminine noun]; lavado con carbonato cálcico [masculine noun]