English (Surgery; Chemistry)
surgical scrubbing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chirurgie; Chimie)
nettoyage chirurgical [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.