English (General Vocabulary; Silviculture)
scrubby [correct]
DEF: covered with stunted vegetation.
CONT: open scrubby forests ....
French (Vocabulaire général; Sylviculture)
broussailleux [correct]
DEF: Couvert de broussailles.