English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
SDS-class satellite [correct]
CONT: The Satellite Data System (SDS) satellites are highly elliptical orbiting relays. They are used for real-time data relay from reconnaissance gathering satellites which are out of range from US tracking stations.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
satellite SDS [masculine noun]