English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Pharmacy)
single-dose vial [correct, noun]; SDV [correct]
CONT: A single-dose vial (SDV) is approved for use on a single patient for a single procedure or injection.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Pharmacie)
fiole à dose unique [correct, feminine noun]; flacon à dose unique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Farmacia)
vial de dosis única [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vacuna Ad5-nCoV [adenovirus tiype 5 vectored COVID-19 vaccine] se presenta en forma de vial de dosis única o vial de tres dosis con tapón de elastómero y precinto de aluminio, en envases con 40 viales.