English (Animal Housing Facilities; Aquaculture)
sea pen [correct]; seapen [correct]
DEF: A portion of the sea bed with poles driven in the sediment and nets extending above high water used for the enclosure and culture of marine animals.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Aquaculture)
enclos marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion de mer limitée par une barrière formée de piquets et de filets, destinée à contenir des animaux marins en élevage.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Acuicultura)
cercado marino [proposal, masculine noun]