English (Fish)
black seabream [correct, noun]; black sea-bream [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons)
dorade grise [correct, feminine noun]; daurade grise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.