English (Glaciology)
landfast sea ice [correct]
DEF: Sea ice that is anchored to the shore or ocean bottom and does not move with wind or currents.
French (Glaciologie)
glace marine de rive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace marine qui est attachée à la rive ou au fond de l'océan et ne peut circuler librement avec le vent ou les courants d'eau.