English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
hammer-tipped sea pen [correct]; Finmark's sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Halipteridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule du Saint-Laurent [correct, feminine noun]; pennatule de Finmark [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Halipteridae.