English (Algae)
sea lettuce [correct, noun]; green laver [noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Ulvaceae.
OBS: sea lettuce: Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Algues)
laitue de mer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ulve laitue de mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Ulvaceae.
OBS: laitue de mer : Nom français commercial normalisé par l'Office de la langue française et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Algas)
lechuga de mar [feminine noun]