English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eryngo [correct]; sea holly [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panicaut [correct, masculine noun]; chardon bleu [correct, masculine noun]; eryngium [masculine noun]; panicault [masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Apiaceae.