English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Climatology; Glaciology)
seasonal sea ice zone [correct, NATO, standardized]; SSIZ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: seasonal sea ice zone; SSIZ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Climatologie; Glaciologie)
zone de glaces saisonnières [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de glaces saisonnières : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.