English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Carpenter's sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Protoptilidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule de Carpenter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Protoptilidae.