English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
deep-sea trawler [correct]
CONT: The ... coldwater shrimp vessel will be built ... and is set to become the largest deep-sea trawler [in the country]. The overall length of the vessel will measure 82.3 meters, with a 18-meter beam ... The ship's freezer hold capacity will accommodate approximately 3,000 cubic meters and be arranged for pallets at two levels ... Spacious living arrangements for up to 35 people will be available aboard the vessel as well.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chalutier de pêche hauturière [correct, masculine noun]; chalutier hauturier [correct, masculine noun]; chalutier de grande pêche [correct, masculine noun]