English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
replenishment-at-sea request [correct, NATO, standardized]; RASREQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: replenishment-at-sea request; RASREQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
demande de ravitaillement à la mer [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RASREQ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande de ravitaillement à la mer; RASREQ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.